SPRINGFIELD, Ill. — The presentation of many FFA awards will occur during the 86th Illinois Association FFA Convention, including the proficiency awards during the fourth general session.

The annual event is set for June 10-12 at the Prairie Capital Convention Center in Springfield. FFA members receiving awards include:

* Ag Communications — Grant Suess, Greenville

* Ag Education — Baley Milton, Monticello

* Ag Mechanics — Design and Fabrication — Tyler Eisenmann, Cissna Park

* Ag Mechanics — Energy Systems — Lane Bollinger, Taylorville

* Ag Mechanics — Repair and Maintenance (Entrepreneur) — Adam Kozuszek, Waltonville

* Ag Mechanics — Repair and Maintenance (Placement) — Drake Sanders, Paxton-Buckley-Loda

* Agricultural Processing — Josie Phillips, Altamont

* Agricultural Sales (Entrepreneur) — Colin Cole, Cumberland

* Agricultural Sales (Placement) — Lea Koning, Ashton-Franklin Center

* Agricultural Services — Dusti Irwin, Rushville-Industry

* Agriculture Research — Animal Systems — Leah Carter, Fairfield

* Agriculture Research — Integrated Systems — Brooke Schafer, Clifton Central

* Agriculture Research — Plant Systems — Chelsea Ferrie, Heyworth

* Beef Production (Entrepreneur) — Sydney Bigger, West Central

* Beef Production (Placement) — Cory Thorman, West Prairie

* Dairy Production (Entrepreneur) — Rachel Koehn, Peotone

* Dairy Production (Placement) — Kevin Langrehr, Red Bud

* Diversified Ag Production — Brett Schewe, Mulberry Grove;

* Diversified Crop Production (Entrepreneur) — Tommy Justison, Hillsboro

* Diversified Crop Production (Placement) — Brandon Pasdertz, Seneca

* Diversified Horticulture — Tricia Herrmann, Nashville

* Diversified Livestock Production — Chloe Carson, West Carroll

* Electrical Technology — Andrew Hughes, Taylorville

* Emerging Ag Technology — Kyle Robinson, Tri-Point

* Environmental Science and Natural Resource Management — Ashley Adams, Stillman Valley

* Equine Science (Entrepreneur) — Natalie Pliura, LeRoy

* Equine Science (Placement) — Victoria Stoller, Princeville

* Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production — Ben Broadhead, West Prairie

* Food Science and Technology — Katie Liston, Fairfield

* Food Service — Adrianna Lober, Cissna Park

* Forage Production — Clark Wisely, Nashville

* Forest Management and Products — Josh DeGroot, Princeville

* Fruit Production — Kadi Wells, Pontiac

* Goat Production — Katherine Taylor, Peotone

* Grain Production (Entrepreneur) — Brian Kerestes, Streator

* Grain Production (Placement) — Andrew Dole, Mattoon

* Home and/or Community Development — Ryan Scott, Maroa-Forsyth

* Landscape Management — Kyle Zimmerman, Eureka

* Nursery Operations — Tyler Perkins, Newark

* Outdoor Recreation — Brian Davis, Normal Community

* Poultry Production — Adam Lloyd, Mercer County

* Safety — Megan Beutke, Woodland

* Sheep Production — Angela Behrends, Iroquois West

* Small Animal Production and Care — Meg Sitzes, Cisne

* Specialty Animal Production — Alexandra Ruwe, Maroa-Forsyth

* Specialty Crop Production — Megan Zindel, Central A & M

* Swine Production (Entrepreneur) — Brandon Butcher, Taylorville

* Swine Production (Placement) — Aaron Fehr, Cissna Park

* Turf Grass Management — Aaron Kopp, Blue Ridge

* Vegetable Production — Travis Hughes, Genoa-Kingston

* Veterinary Science — Marbia Martin, Goreville

* Wildlife Production and Management — Emily Bloemer, Heyworth